Compassionate Teachers

DR. AKHIL GOSWAMI

Ph.D. (Gauhati University), M.Sc. in Mathematics (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), LL.B. (Gauhati University)

Anjali Saha

MA in Economics (Gauhati University), Nritya Nipun in Kathak (Bhatkhande University)

ARUP KUMAR DEKA

M.Sc. in Chemistry (Gauhati University), NET JRF & GATE Qualified

ASHOK TALUKDAR

NCA Level 1 (BCCI), NIS Cricket Coach (SAI), WSF Level 1 (SRFI), BA (Gauhati University)

BALA MEENAKSHI RAJKHOWA

M.Com. (Madras University), MBA (TNOU), PG Diploma in HRD (NIHRD), B.Ed. (IGNOU)

Banashree Neog Baruah

B.Com in Personnel Management, (Gauhati university), Montessori trained.

BANITA DAS SARMA

BA (Gauhati University), FINA Level 1, FIBA Level 1

Bhaskar Jyoti Ojah

MA in Tabla, M.Music

Bhumika Nath

Masters in Assamese language (Gauhati University), D.El.Ed (NIOS)

Bijit Chakroborty

M.P.Ed. (Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University of Physical Education), Diploma in Yoga Education (Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University of Physical Education)

BINIT GOGOI

M.Sc. in Botany (Gauhati University), Grade 1 National Umpire (Badminton Association of India)

BINITA JAIN

MA in Political Science (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

Bitupan Sonowal

10+2, AIFF Level-1, AIFF D-License, AIFF Level 3 Professional football scout, Pursuing AIFF C-License

Carolyn Niengmuonkim Buhril

BA in history, Diploma in Medicine and Rural Health Care, Diploma in Dietetics and Nutrition, Weight Management

Danmati Subba

BA. (NEHU), B.Ed. ( NEHU)

DEBAJIT PAUL

M.Sc. in Mathematics (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

DEBAPRATIM BHARALI

MA in Toursim (Gauhati University), PG Diploma in French (Gauhati University), PG Diploma in Culture & Folklore Studies (IGNOU), DELFB1 (Alliance Francaise), IELTS (British Council), D.El.Ed. (SCERT Assam), NGO Management (IGNOU)

DEEPA CHOUDHURY

MA in Assamese (Gauhati University), BA (Gauhati University), Diploma in Fine Arts (Vaskar School of Art), Diploma in Visual Art (Gauhati Artists' Guild)

DIGANTO MAHATO

BA in History (Dibrugarh University), Coach (State Team)

DOLI BARMAN

M.Sc. (Dibrugarh University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

GANESH ROHANG

10+2, NIS Certificate Course (SAI Aurangabad)

Ganga Basumatary

MA in English (IDOL, Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), Montessori Trained

Gautam Sinha

10+2, Ballet Training(Imperial Fernando Ballet Company)

Gautam Kumar Deka

BE in Electrical Engineering (AEC), GATE Qualified

GEETANJALI GOSWAMI

MA in Hindi (IGNOU), B.Ed (IGNOU)

Gitanjali Kalita Sarma

M.Sc in Botany (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Baihata Chariali B. Ed. college), TET qualified

Geetha Sivakumar

B.Sc. in Mathematics (Bharathidasan University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

GITARTHI GOSWAMI

MA in Sanskrit (Gauhati University), TET Qualified

HARMEET KAUR

M.Phil in Music (Kurukshetra University), MA in Music (Punjabi University)

Himadri Saikia

MA in English (Gauhati University), D. El.Ed. (NIOS)

Dr. Himashree Kalita

Ph.D. (Gauhati University), MA in Clinical Psychology (Gauhati University)

INDIRA DEKA

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

INDRANI NANDI

BA Hons. Sociology (Delhi University), MA in Sociology (JNU), MA in Education (IDOL, Gauhati University), PG Diploma in School Leadership and Management pursuing(IGNOU).

MD. JAVED AKHTER KHAN

Cricket Coach

JAYESH KUMAR GOSAI

GDA in Applied Art (Gujarat University), Yogacharya (Bihar School of Yoga)

JENNY ROHLUPUI

BA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (IGNOU)

JHUMUR GUPTA

M.Sc. in Botany (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

Kanak Chandra Das

M.Com. in Management (IDOL, Gauhati University), Special B.Ed. (NEHU)

DR. KARABI DAS

Ph.D. (IIT Guwahati), MA in Economics (Gauhati University), M.Ed. (Gauhati University)

Dr. Kiran Gogoi

Ph.D. (North Eastern Hill University), M. Sc. in Botany (North East Hill University), B.Ed. (Singhania University)

Dr. Krishna Maan

Ph.D. (Shri JJT University), MCA in Computer Application (MDU Rohtak), M.Sc. in Computer Science (MDU Rohtak), PGDCA (MDU Rohtak)

LAKSHYA JIT BORA

BFA (IKS University)

LESLEY M. MOMIN

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

MADHU CHANDA BORDOLOI

BA (Delhi University), B.Ed. (Maharshi Dayanand University), Nursery Trained

MAHUA G. KANUNGOE

M.Sc. in Geography (NEHU), B.Ed. (NEHU)

MANDAKINI DASGUPTA

MA in English (Jadavpur University), B.Ed. (Jadavpur University), TESOL Certified, Master Trainer(CBSE), Corporate Trainer(Product Launch and Promotion), IELTS Certified. Pursuing Post Graduate Diploma in Business Management in Leadership Skills in the Digital Era(IIM-Lucknow)

Manik Boro

Moitri Dey

B.Tech. in IT (Assam University), Montessori Trained (Rajiv Gandhi Open Institute), D.El.Ed. (NIOS)

MONI BHATTACHARJEE

BA (Dibrugarh University), B.Ed. (Dibrugarh University)

Mousumi Bhattacharjee

MA in International Relations (Jadavpur University), BA in Political Science (Calcutta University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

DR. MRIDUSMITTA DATTA

Ph.D. (Gauhati University), M.Sc. in Zoology (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

DR. MONICA CHAUDHRY

Ph.D. (Panjab University), MA in Psychology (Kurukshetra University), M.Ed. (Punjabi University), LL.B. (Gauhati University)

NABANITA BARUAH

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

Nabojyoti Gupta

B.E. in Mechanical Engineering (Gauhati University), MBA (Gauhati University), Pursuing B.Ed. (Singhania University), GATE Qualified

NARENDRA RAI

MA in English (KKHSOU), BA in Geography (Arunachal University), Grade V in Guitar (Rock School of London), Grade V in Music Theory (Trinity School, London)

NAYANA DAS

MA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), CTET Qualified

NEELAM KALITA

B.Com. in Accountancy (Gauhati University), Montessori Trained

NEHA SAYAL

MBA in Marketing & Finance (Indra Prastha University), M.Com. in International Business (IGNOU), Post Graduate diploma in International Business ( IGNOU), BA in Geography and Economics (Delhi University), B.Ed. (MDU), CTET Qualified

NEHA KUMARI SAHU

MBA (Punjab Technical University), MCA (Sikkim Manipal University), BCA (Sikkim Manipal University), D.El.Ed. (SCERT)

Nikhil Ladha

M.Sc. in Mathematics (Himalayan Garhwal University), B.Tech in Mechanical (Lovely Professional University), B.Ed. (CCS University, Meerut)

Nikita Ghosh

M.Sc. in Biotechnology (NEHU), M.Ed. (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Dibrugarh University), D.El.Ed (SCERT), CTET qualified, Assam TET qualified.

PANKAJ DEB

M.Com. in Accounts & Taxation (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Chhatrapati Shahu Ji Maharj University)

PARIKSHIT PACHANI

MBA (Rajasthan University), B.Sc. in Agriculture (Assam Agricultural University), Pursuing B.Ed (Choudhury Charan Singh University), Pursuing M.A in Economics (Gauhati University)

PIYA SARMA

MA in English (Gauhati University), BA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed.

POMILEENA DAS

Pursuing MMus (Bhatkhande Sangeet Vidyapeeth), BMus (Bhatkhande Sangeet Mahavidyalay)

POOJA BHATTACHARJEE

Ph.D. Pursuing (The Assam Royal Global University), MA in History (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Motherhood University), Diploma in Human Rights (Gauhati University), Montessori Trained

PRABHAT GOGOI

PUNAM AGARWAL

M.Sc. in Dietics & Nutrition Pursuing (IGNOU), B.Sc. in Biochemistry (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (NERIM), LL.B. (Gauhati University), CTET Qualified

RAJ KUMAR GUPTA

10+2, Life Guard Certificate Course

Rakhee Khatri

M.Sc. (University of Jammu), B.Ed. (Pondicherry University), NET & CTET Qualified

Ravi Pajiyar

BA (Gauhati University)

Ravi Kant Tiwari

B.Tech in Electrical Engineering (ASTU), FIDE INSTRUCTOR License from World Chess Federation, FIDE Arbiter

RISHI RAJ DAS

B.Com (Gauhati University), Certified Level 1 Coach (AITA), Certified Level 1 Coach (USPTR)

RITA MITTAL

BA in Hindi (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

RUMI BORA

MA in Linguistics (Tezpur University), BA in English (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati Universiy)

Sanjay Sharma

B.Tech. in Electrical (Nagpur University)

Sanjeet Kumar

M.Sc. in Chemistry (Rajasthan University), B.Ed. (Rajasthan University), MBA in Marketing (GJU).

SANJIB NANDY

MA in Dance (Rabindra Bharati University)

Smita Singh

MA in Hindi ( Rabindra Nath Tagore University), B.Com (Calcutta Universy)

SATTYAKEE D'COM BHUYAN

MA in Linguistics (Gauhati University), Diploma in Mass Communication & Graphics (NIMT)

SANTANU KUMAR SAIKIA

M.Tech. in CSE (Gauhati University), MCA (Dibrugarh University), BCA (Dibrugarh University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), TET Qualified

Saptaparna Choudhury

MA in Economics (Gauhati University), BA in Economics (Gauhati University), B.Ed. , CTET Qualified.

SEEMA BAROOAH

M.Com. (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), Advanced Diploma in Management (AIIMA)

SEHANARA RAHMAN

BA in Economics (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

Shimanta Das

Automobile Engineering (ITI), Referee (Level 3), Coach (State Team)

Sohan Barla

SUBRATA GOSWAMI

M.Sc. in Mathematics (Assam University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), DOEACC A Level (Assam Engineering Institute)

SUJATA MOKTAN DAS

PG Diploma in Dietetics and Public Health & Nutrition (Delhi University), B.Sc. in Home Science (Delhi University), Montessori Trained

Sukanya (Ria) Bordoloi

BA (Gauhati University), B1 Zumba Training (UK)

SUMAN BHUYAN

M.Sc. in Botany(Gauhati University), B.Sc. in Botany (Dibrugarh University), B.Ed.(Gauhati University)

SUSANTA CHOWDHURY

M. Music (Akhil Bharatiya Gandharva Mahavidyalaya Mandal, Prayag Sangeet Samiti, Prachin Kala Kendra), MA in Sociology Pursuing (IGNOU), BA in Bengali (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), TET Qualified

Sushmita Chakraborty

M. Com. (Gauhati University), B.Com. (Gauhati University), Pursuing International Diploma in Pre School Teachers Training, Specialization in Montessori TTC (The Institute of International Teachers Training)

Suyog Upadhye

BE in Computer (Pune University)

SWETA AGARWAL

M.Com Pursuing (IGNOU), B.Com (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University)

TANIMA DAS CHATTERJEE

M.Ed. (Gauhati University), MA (Singhania University), BA in Geography (Gauhati University), B.Ed. (Gauhati University), D.El.Ed. (NIOS), CTET cleared

Tapasya Borah

M.Ed. (Delhi University), B.El.Ed (Delhi University), NET & CTET Qualified

TARAK KARMAKAR

MA in Economics Pursuing (IGNOU), B.Sc. in Economics (Gauhati University), PGDCA (Gauhati University), Pursuing B.Ed. (Singhania University)

TULIREKHA DEB

BFA in Painting (Bisva Bharati University)

UDAY S.DEV

MA in Hindi & Sanskrit (Baba Saheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar Vishvavidyalaya), B.Ed. (Baba Saheb Bhimrao Ambedkar Bihar Vishvavidyalaya)

UKIL RAY

UPASANA CHOWDHURY

M.Sc. in Physics (The Assam Royal Global University), B.Sc. in Physics (Cotton University), B.Ed pursuing (Shri Krishna Institute of Teachers Training, Madhya Pradesh)

DR. UTPAL SAHA

Ph.D.(Gauhati University), M.Sc. in Chemistry (Gauhati University)

Wanrieka Passah

Piano Grade 8 (Trinity College London)